Monday
6:00 am –
8:00 am
Jim JJ Johnston host of the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
8:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
8:00 am –
10:00 am
Jim JJ Johnston with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
10:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
10:00 am –
12:00 pm
Alison Kelly with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
12:00 pm Anne Marie Varner newscaster of on-air News
12:00 pm –
1:00 pm
Lynn Pickering host of Grapevine: Topical Issues and Current Events
1:00 pm –
2:00 pm
Jim JJ Johnston with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
2:00 pm Anne Marie Varner newscaster of on-air News
2:00 pm –
6:00 pm
Chris Byrne hosts the Afternoon Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
4:00 pm &
6:00 pm
Anne Marie Varner newscaster of on-air News
7:00 pm –
8:00 pm
Chris Byrne and Hri Neil host & co-host of Global Grooves
8:00 pm –
9:00 pm
PECI Panther Cast
9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Rob Cormier host of Real Hip Hop
10:00 pm – 12:00 am Music Flow
Tuesday
6:00 am –
8:00 am
Mike Farrell host of the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
8:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
8:00 am –
10:00 am
Mike Farrell host of the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
10:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
10:00 am – 12:00 pm Sam St. Omer with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
12:00 pm Richard Pitcher newscaster of on-air News
12:00 pm –
1:00 pm
Dave McKay & Phillip Knox co-host Grapevine: Consumer Information
1:00 pm –
2:00 pm
Sam St. Omer with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
2:00 pm Richard Pitcher newscaster of on-air News
2:00 pm –
4:00 pm
Sam St. Omer hosts the Afternoon Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
4:00 pm –   

6:00 pm

Chuck Dailey with hits from the 60’s to today, weather and County Events
7:00 pm –
8:00 pm
Chris Byrne, Carol Noel, Mark Despault & the Frere Brothers hosts & co-hosts Folk Roots
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Rob MacGougan and Ben Parkin host & co-host of Sideroads Blues
10:00 pm – 11:00 pm Franco Care host of Lost Planet of Sound: Garage Rock
11:00 pm Music Flow
Wednesday
6:00 am –
8:00 am
Craig Foster host of the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
8:00 am John Ferguson newscaster of on-air News
8:00 am –
10:00 am
Craig Foster host of the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
10:00 am John Ferguson newscaster of on-air News
10:00 am –
12:00 pm
Dave Wheatley with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
12:00 pm Rob Leek newscaster of on-air News
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Deb Simpson / Anne Marie Varner / Anne KennedyChris Byrne hosts Grapevine: The County Cooks   

Treat Hull host of Taking Care of Business

Pamela Stagg host of The County Naturally

1:00 pm –
2:00 pm
Dave Wheatley hosts Mid Day with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
2:00 pm Rob Leek newscaster of on-air News
2:00 pm –
4:00 pm
Gerry Stewart hosts the Afternoon Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
4:00 pm &
6:00 pm
Rob Leek newscaster of on-air News
4:00 pm –
6:00 pm
Donna Purcell hosts the Afternoon Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
7:00 pm –
8:00 pm
UB THE DJ: with guest hosts
8:00 pm –
9:00 pm
French Programming
9:00 pm –
10:00 pm
Chuck Dailey hosts the Vinyl Revival
11:00 pm –
12:00 pm
Music Flow
Thursday
6:00 am –
8:00 am
Pat Larkin hosts the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
8:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
8:00 am –
10:00 am
Pat Larkin hosts the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
10:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
10:00 am –
12:00 pm
Anne Russell with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
12:00 pm Patrick Lewis newscaster of on-air News
12:00 pm –
1:00 pm
Jane Thompson / Lynn Ward / Lynn Weber hosts of Grapevine: The County Grows   

Anne Russell / Krista HepburnPearl Hucul / hosts What’s happening

County Profiles

1:00 pm –
2:00 pm
Anne Russell hosts Mid Day with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
2:00 pm Patrick Lewis newscaster of on-air News
2:00 pm –
6:00 pm
Vanessa Pandos hosts Pandemonium with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
4:00 pm &
6:00 pm
Bas Kalt newscaster of on-air News
7:00 pm –
9:00 pm
Paul Snepts hosts the Sneptic Tank with hits from the Alternative scene
9:00 pm –
10:00 pm
Dave Wheatley hosts Regent Rock featuring Hard Rock
10:00 pm –
11:00 pm
Greg Hines hosts Progressive Rock
11:00 pm –
12:00 am
Music Flow
Friday
6:00 am –
8:00 am
Terry Culbert host of the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
8:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
8:00 am –
10:00 am
Terry Culbert host of the Morning Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
10:00 am Craig Foster newscaster of on-air News
10:00 am –
12:00 pm
Craig Foster with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
12:00 pm Carol Love newscaster of on-air News
12:00 pm –
1:00 pm
Bas Kalt hosts Grapevine: Reel County   

Craig Foster hosts Sports Roundup

Krista Dalby, Julianne Snepsts & Sarah Moran hosts Artscene

1:00 pm –
2:00 pm
Craig Foster hosts Mid Day with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
2:00 pm Carol Love newscaster of on-air News
2:00 pm –
6:00 pm
Mark Campbell hosts the Afternoon Drive with hits from the 60’s to today, weather, and county events
4:00 pm &
6:00 pm
Joe Martin newscaster of on-air News
7:00 pm –
8:00 pm
Ken Murray hosts the Horn Trip with eclectic music and stories of the county
8:00 pm –
10:00 pm
Ras Bingi hosts Island Jam with Reggae hits
10:00 pm –
2:00 am
Jim JJ Johnston hosts County Party Times with party tunes
Saturday
6:00 am –
9:00 am
Chris Holder hosts Classic Country
9:00 am –
12:00 pm
Music Flow with hits from the 60s to today, weather, and county events
12:00 pm Marilyn Szoldra newscaster of on-air News
12:00 pm
– 6:00 pm
Pat Larkin hosts Saturday Shenaningans with hits from the 60s to today, weather, and county events
6:00 pm –
8:00 pm
Baruch Zone hosts The JazZone with popular Jazz hits
8:00 pm –
11:00 pm
Jim JJ Johnston hosts County Party Time with Non-stop Party Tunes
Sunday
6:00 am –
12:00 pm
John Mather Music and Miscellany with songs of Nostalgia with guest hosts
12:00 pm Mike Roy newscaster of on-air News
12:00 pm –
1:00 pm
Lynn Pickering & guests talk books on County Writes, County Reads
1:00 pm –
4:00 pm
Kat Burns hosts “The Clubhouse!”
4:00 pm &
6:00 pm
Cheryl Bruce and Patrick Headley host the 4 O’Clock Jump with Big Band Favourites
7:00 pm –
8:00 pm
Cheryl Bruce and Patrick Headley host County Classics with classical selections from all times
8:00 pm –
9:00 pm
Craig Foster host of County Sports Connection
9:00 pm –
10:00 pm
Dave Somers hosts Capt. Dave Comedy Show
10:00 pm –
12:00 am
Music Flow